Staff

James B. Heimowitz
President

Lisa Lam
Assistant to the President

Development

Andrea Sanseverino Galan
SVP/Chief Development Officer

Clifford Preiss
Associate Director, Institutional Giving

Kevin Laux
Development Coordinator

Jingping Zhang
Associate Director of Development

Business Programs

Dorinda Elliott
SVP/Director, Center For Business

Finance & Administration

Vivian Cao
CFO

Ingrid Mei
Office Manager

Peter Mai
Building Superintendent

Lena Huang
Senior Accountant

Danielle Hill
Finance Administrative Assistant

Marketing & Communications

Elizabeth Ingrassia
SVP/Chief Marketing & Communications Officer

Ming Zhang
Graphic/Web Designer

Zifei Zheng
Marketing Coordinator

Education

Shenzhan Liao
Director of Education & Dean [email protected]

Xiao Xia Zhou
Vice Dean, Confucius Institute

Tina Fang
Program Coordinator
Adult Language & Studio Programs

Ben Wang
Senior Lecturer in Language & Humanities

Wanling Zhang
Associate Director of Education
Language & Cultural Classes

Yiyu Jiang
Program Coordinator/Resident Faculty
Adult Language & Studio Programs

Jingrong Yao
Resident Faculty & Program Coordinator
Children & Youth Program

Emily Marks
Program Coordinator
Children & Youth Programs

Yongqiang Lin
Guest Teacher, East China Normal University
Confucius Institute at China Institute

Bingyan Ma
Guest Teacher, Beijing Normal University
Confucius Institute at China Institute

Kids & Teens Instructors:
Kay Li
Jingrong Yao
Wanyi Yang
Carmen Chen
Maisy Zhang
Yue Zheng

Adult language instructors:
Ben Wang
Wenjin Bi
Carl Chen
Emily Chang
Xiaoling Dong
Yiyu Jiang
Qingliu Li
Bingyan Ma
Eva Pan
Wilma Pan
Rency Qu
Jia Situ
Wei Tang
Ping Wang
Lan Yang
Shujen Yeo
Maya Zhang
Steve Zhang
Yue Zheng

Adult Studio Instructors:
Alex Hing (Tai Chi)
Sungsook Setton (Brush Painting)
Jiaxuan Zhang (Calligraphy)
Chuan Cao (Calligraphy)

Gallery

Willow Weilan Hai
Gallery Director

Yue Ma
Manager of Art Education Program (DCTA)

Insher Pan
Assistant Director

Xenna Goh
Gallery Coordinator

Programming

Ho Yong, Ph.D.
Co-Chair, Renwen Society

Ben Wang
Co-Chair, Renwen Society

Michael Buening
Director of Programming

Aaron Nicholson
Program Manager